Skip Navigation
Menu

JV & VARSITY SCHEDULE

April 2024
Tuesday, November 7
November 7, 2023 | 5:00 PM - 9:00 PM
at Christian Heritage (Dalton), Girls 5:00pm / Boys 6:30pm
Saturday, November 11
November 11, 2023
at Landmark Christian: TIP OFF CLASSIC. Boys vs. Banneker, Girls vs. Woodland
Saturday, November 18
November 18, 2023 | 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
at Sandy Spiel, Chestatee (Union County)
November 18, 2023 | 7:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Hart County
Monday, November 20
November 20, 2023 | 4:00 PM - 7:00 PM
at Clarke Central: Girls vs. Walnut Grove 4pm, Boys vs. Athens Academy 5:30pm
Tuesday, November 21
November 21, 2023 | 1:30 PM - 4:30 PM
at Clarke Central: vs. Alcovy- Girls 1:30pm, Boys 3:00pm
Friday, November 24
November 24, 2023
at Jonesboro High School - GIRLS ONLY - Friday at 8:30pm vs.Rockdale & Saturday at 5:30pm vs.Monroe Albany
Saturday, November 25
November 25, 2023
at Jonesboro High School - GIRLS ONLY - Friday at 8:30pm vs.Rockdale & Saturday at 5:30pm vs.Monroe Albany
Friday, December 1
December 1, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
Varsity BOYS vs. Oglethorpe, 6pm
Saturday, December 2
December 2, 2023 | 3:00 PM - 6:00 PM
DC Showcase at Dawson County: Boys vs. Chestatee 3pm, Girls vs. Dawson County 4:30pm
Tuesday, December 5
December 5, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
vs. Morgan County, 6pm (Boys Only)
Friday, December 8
December 8, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
at Lakeview. Girls 6pm, Boys 7:30pm
Saturday, December 9
December 9, 2023 | 3:00 PM - 5:00 PM
Notre Dame Exposure (Boys Only) AT Notre Dame Academy (Loganville), vs. Trinity Prep
Tuesday, December 12
December 12, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 9:30 PM
at Social Circle: Girls 6pm, Boys 7:30pm
Friday, December 15
December 15, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 8:30 PM
vs. Oconee County: Varsity Girls 6pm, Varsity Boys 7:30pm
Tuesday, December 19
December 19, 2023 | 6:00 PM - 7:30 PM
vs. Central Gwinnett 6pm
Thursday, December 21
December 21, 2023 | 2:00 PM - 3:30 PM
vs. Hart County
Thursday, December 28
December 28, 2023 | 2:30 PM - 6:00 PM
at Stephens County: ACS vs Hab Central 2:30pm (Boys) & ACS vs Stephens 4:00pm (Girls)
Friday, December 29
December 29, 2023 | 1:00 PM - 7:30 PM
at Stephens County: ACS vs Hab Central 1:00pm (Girls) ACS vs Stephens 5:30pm (Boys)
Thursday, January 4
January 4, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
at Oconee County: Girls 6pm, Boys 7:30pm
Saturday, January 6
January 6, 2024 | 1:00 PM - 4:00 PM
vs. Lakeview: Girls 1pm, Boys 2:30pm
Friday, January 12
January 12, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Elbert: VGirls 6pm, VBoys 7:30pm
Tuesday, January 16
January 16, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Rabun County: V Girls 6pm, V Boys 7:30pm
Friday, January 19
January 19, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
at Tallulah Falls School: JV Boys 4:30, V Girls 6pm, V Boys 7:30pm
Tuesday, January 23
January 23, 2024
at Commerce. Girls 6pm, Boys 7:30pm
Tuesday, January 30
January 30, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
at Elbert: V Girls 6pm, V Boys 7:30pm
Friday, February 2
February 2, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
at Rabun: Girls 6:00pm, Boys 7:30pm
Tuesday, February 6
February 6, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Tallulah Falls School: Girls 6pm, Boys 7:30pm
Friday, February 9
February 9, 2024 | 4:30 PM - 9:00 PM
vs. Commerce: V Girls 6pm, V Boys 7:30pm *SENIOR NIGHT*
Friday, February 16
February 16, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 10:00 PM
vs. Rabun: Girls 7pm, Boys 8:30pm
Friday, February 23
February 23, 2024 | 7:00 PM - 9:00 PM
at Trion High School: 919 Allgood Street, Trion, GA
Saturday, February 24
February 24, 2024 | 6:30 PM - 8:00 PM
vs. Darlington
Tuesday, February 27
February 27, 2024 | 6:00 PM - 8:00 PM
at Lamar County